HOT Sr Lien Rev Bonds Txbl Ser 2024
$35,620,000 of principal outstanding at the end of fiscal year 2025.
Terms
- Closing date
- December 19, 2024
- Fiscal year issued
- 2025
- Par amount
- $35,620,000
- New money / refunding
- $35,620,000 / $0
- Pledge
- Revenue
- Purpose
- Economic development
- Sale
- Negotiated
- Final maturity
- August 15, 2049
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $35,620,000 | $32,971,173 | $68,591,173 |
Costs of issuance
Download CSVOne-time costs reported: $291,285, or $8.18 per $1,000 of par (computed here).
| Cost | Paid to | Type | Amount | Per $1,000 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Attorney General review | Not reported | One time | $9,500.00 | $0.27 |
| Co bond counsel | Felix Chevalier Law Firm PLLC | One time | $16,029.00 | $0.45 |
| Co bond counsel | McCall Parkhurst & Horton LLP | One time | $28,496.00 | $0.80 |
| Disclosure | Not reported | One time | $30,277.00 | $0.85 |
| Other costs | Not reported | One time | $5,000.00 | $0.14 |
| Paying agent and registrar | Bank of New York Mellon Trust Co | One time | $1,000.00 | $0.03 |
| Printing | ImageMaster LLC | One time | $5,000.00 | $0.14 |
| Rating agency | Kroll | One time | $20,000.00 | $0.56 |
| Rating agency | Moodys | One time | $30,000.00 | $0.84 |
| Underwriter's spread: takedown | Oppenheimer & Co Inc | One time | $120,982.50 | $3.40 |
| Underwriter's counsel (paid by the underwriter) | Orrick Herrington & Sutcliffe LLP | One time | $25,000.00 | $0.70 |
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 3, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
