Perm Impr Ref Bonds Ser 2008C
Last reported in fiscal year 2018, with $4,395,000 of principal then outstanding.
Terms
- Closing date
- November 4, 2008
- Fiscal year issued
- Not reported
- Par amount
- Not reported
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- Refunding
- Sale
- Not reported
- Final maturity
- April 1, 2019
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | $4,395,000 | $126,356 | $4,521,356 |
| 2017 | $8,580,000 | $483,694 | $9,063,694 |
| 2016 | $12,555,000 | $1,050,000 | $13,605,000 |
Costs of issuance
No costs of issuance are reported for this issue. Cost data covers issues sold in the loaded fiscal years.
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 3, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
