Perm Impr Ref Bonds Ser 2009A
Last reported in fiscal year 2019, with $3,625,000 of principal then outstanding.
Terms
- Closing date
- May 20, 2009
- Fiscal year issued
- Not reported
- Par amount
- Not reported
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- Refunding
- Sale
- Not reported
- Final maturity
- April 1, 2024
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | $3,625,000 | $90,625 | $3,715,625 |
| 2018 | $7,080,000 | $358,250 | $7,438,250 |
| 2017 | $23,485,000 | $4,739,725 | $28,224,725 |
| 2016 | $23,485,000 | $5,894,875 | $29,379,875 |
Costs of issuance
No costs of issuance are reported for this issue. Cost data covers issues sold in the loaded fiscal years.
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 3, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
