Perm Impr Ref Bonds Ser 2009B
Last reported in fiscal year 2019, with $24,820,000 of principal then outstanding.
Terms
- Closing date
- December 17, 2009
- Fiscal year issued
- Not reported
- Par amount
- Not reported
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- Refunding
- Sale
- Not reported
- Final maturity
- April 1, 2028
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | $24,820,000 | $3,460,250 | $28,280,250 |
| 2018 | $26,580,000 | $4,745,250 | $31,325,250 |
| 2017 | $43,710,000 | $6,496,306 | $50,206,306 |
| 2016 | $62,520,000 | $9,095,619 | $71,615,619 |
Costs of issuance
No costs of issuance are reported for this issue. Cost data covers issues sold in the loaded fiscal years.
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 3, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
