Perm Impr Ref Bonds Ser 2012A
Last reported in fiscal year 2022, with $1,640,000 of principal then outstanding.
Terms
- Closing date
- December 12, 2012
- Fiscal year issued
- Not reported
- Par amount
- Not reported
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- Refunding
- Sale
- Not reported
- Final maturity
- April 1, 2029
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | $1,640,000 | $41,000 | $1,681,000 |
| 2021 | $57,805,000 | $10,511,875 | $68,316,875 |
| 2020 | $59,305,000 | $13,432,125 | $72,737,125 |
| 2019 | $60,750,000 | $16,411,275 | $77,161,275 |
| 2018 | $62,125,000 | $19,453,700 | $81,578,700 |
| 2017 | $63,435,000 | $22,563,250 | $85,998,250 |
| 2016 | $66,760,000 | $25,788,675 | $92,548,675 |
Costs of issuance
No costs of issuance are reported for this issue. Cost data covers issues sold in the loaded fiscal years.
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 3, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
