Perm Impr Ref Bonds Ser 2012B (Txbl)
Last reported in fiscal year 2023, with $6,115,000 of principal then outstanding.
Terms
- Closing date
- December 12, 2012
- Fiscal year issued
- Not reported
- Par amount
- Not reported
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- Refunding
- Sale
- Not reported
- Final maturity
- April 1, 2024
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | $6,115,000 | $75,612 | $6,190,612 |
| 2022 | $12,090,000 | $296,236 | $12,386,236 |
| 2021 | $17,940,000 | $648,357 | $18,588,357 |
| 2020 | $23,680,000 | $1,116,904 | $24,796,904 |
| 2019 | $29,330,000 | $1,687,015 | $31,017,015 |
| 2018 | $34,900,000 | $2,342,570 | $37,242,570 |
| 2017 | $40,415,000 | $3,064,545 | $43,479,545 |
| 2016 | $41,080,000 | $3,817,465 | $44,897,465 |
Costs of issuance
No costs of issuance are reported for this issue. Cost data covers issues sold in the loaded fiscal years.
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 3, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
