Perm Impr Ref Bonds Ser 2019A
$4,915,000 of principal outstanding at the end of fiscal year 2025.
Terms
- Closing date
- October 17, 2019
- Fiscal year issued
- 2020
- Par amount
- $7,810,000
- New money / refunding
- $0 / $7,810,000
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- Refunding
- Sale
- Negotiated
- Final maturity
- April 1, 2028
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,915,000 | $376,375 | $5,291,375 |
| 2024 | $6,400,000 | $659,250 | $7,059,250 |
| 2023 | $7,810,000 | $1,014,500 | $8,824,500 |
| 2022 | $7,810,000 | $1,405,000 | $9,215,000 |
| 2021 | $7,810,000 | $1,795,500 | $9,605,500 |
| 2020 | $7,810,000 | $2,186,000 | $9,996,000 |
Costs of issuance
Download CSVOne-time costs reported: $68,050, or $8.71 per $1,000 of par (computed here).
| Cost | Paid to | Type | Amount | Per $1,000 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Accountant CPA | Deloitte & Touche LLP | One time | $250.76 | $0.03 |
| Attorney General review | Not reported | One time | $7,810.00 | $1.00 |
| Bond counsel | Norton Rose Fulbright US LLP | One time | $9,047.92 | $1.16 |
| Co bond counsel | Bates & Coleman PC | One time | $2,733.22 | $0.35 |
| Co disclosure counsel | Bratton & Associates | One time | $1,602.24 | $0.21 |
| Contingency | Not reported | One time | $1,401.67 | $0.18 |
| Disclosure counsel | Haynes & Boone LLP | One time | $6,408.94 | $0.82 |
| Escrow agent | Bank of New York Mellon Trust Co | One time | $750.00 | $0.10 |
| Escrow verification | Public Finance Partners LLC | One time | $300.92 | $0.04 |
| Financial advisor | Hilltop Securities Inc | One time | $0.00 | $0.00 |
| Other costs | Not reported | One time | $300.00 | $0.04 |
| Paying agent and registrar | Bank of New York Mellon Trust Co | Annual | $750.00 | $0.10 |
| Printing | Hilltop Securities Inc | One time | $250.76 | $0.03 |
| Rating agency | Fitch | One time | $4,162.66 | $0.53 |
| Rating agency | Moodys | One time | $3,736.36 | $0.48 |
| Underwriter's spread: expenses | Not reported | One time | $892.77 | $0.11 |
| Underwriter's spread: takedown | Not reported | One time | $25,668.75 | $3.29 |
| Underwriter's counsel (paid by the underwriter) | Bracewell LLP | One time | $2,733.50 | $0.35 |
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 3, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
