Sr Lien Rev Ref Bonds Ser 2007B LIBOR-Index Floating Rate
Last reported in fiscal year 2022, with $145,570,000 of principal then outstanding.
Terms
- Closing date
- June 14, 2007
- Fiscal year issued
- Not reported
- Par amount
- Not reported
- Pledge
- Revenue
- Purpose
- Refunding
- Sale
- Not reported
- Final maturity
- August 15, 2035
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | $145,570,000 | $80,245,774 | $225,815,774 |
| 2021 | $145,570,000 | $86,647,943 | $232,217,943 |
| 2020 | $145,570,000 | $93,050,112 | $238,620,112 |
| 2019 | $145,570,000 | $99,452,280 | $245,022,280 |
| 2018 | $145,570,000 | $105,854,449 | $251,424,449 |
| 2017 | $145,570,000 | $112,256,617 | $257,826,617 |
| 2016 | $145,570,000 | $118,658,786 | $264,228,786 |
Costs of issuance
No costs of issuance are reported for this issue. Cost data covers issues sold in the loaded fiscal years.
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 3, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
