Unl Tax Road Ref Bonds Ser 2012A
Last reported in fiscal year 2022, with $11,725,000 of principal then outstanding.
Terms
- Closing date
- December 12, 2012
- Fiscal year issued
- Not reported
- Par amount
- Not reported
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- Refunding
- Sale
- Not reported
- Final maturity
- April 1, 2025
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | $11,725,000 | $293,125 | $12,018,125 |
| 2021 | $66,425,000 | $9,714,875 | $76,139,875 |
| 2020 | $66,425,000 | $13,036,125 | $79,461,125 |
| 2019 | $66,425,000 | $16,357,375 | $82,782,375 |
| 2018 | $66,425,000 | $19,678,625 | $86,103,625 |
| 2017 | $66,425,000 | $22,999,875 | $89,424,875 |
| 2016 | $66,425,000 | $26,321,125 | $92,746,125 |
Costs of issuance
No costs of issuance are reported for this issue. Cost data covers issues sold in the loaded fiscal years.
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 3, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
