Unl Tax Road Ref Bonds Ser 2023A
$96,560,000 of principal outstanding at the end of fiscal year 2025.
Terms
- Closing date
- August 23, 2023
- Fiscal year issued
- 2023
- Par amount
- $96,560,000
- New money / refunding
- $0 / $96,560,000
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- Refunding
- Sale
- Negotiated
- Final maturity
- March 15, 2049
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $96,560,000 | $60,720,981 | $157,280,981 |
| 2024 | $96,560,000 | $65,081,744 | $161,641,744 |
| 2023 | $96,560,000 | $67,528,616 | $164,088,616 |
Costs of issuance
Download CSVOne-time costs reported: $674,028, or $6.98 per $1,000 of par (computed here).
| Cost | Paid to | Type | Amount | Per $1,000 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Accountant CPA | Deloitte & Touche LLP | One time | $7,500.00 | $0.08 |
| Attorney General review | Not reported | One time | $9,500.00 | $0.10 |
| Bond counsel | Bracewell LLP | One time | $94,419.91 | $0.98 |
| Co bond counsel | West & Associates LLP | One time | $31,473.30 | $0.33 |
| Co disclosure counsel | Leon Alcala PLLC | One time | $21,431.43 | $0.22 |
| Co financial advisor | TKG & Associates LLC | One time | $0.00 | $0.00 |
| Contingency | Not reported | One time | $8,095.31 | $0.08 |
| Co underwriter counsel (paid by the underwriter) | Bratton & Associates | One time | $8,847.69 | $0.09 |
| Disclosure counsel | Norton Rose Fulbright US LLP | One time | $64,294.30 | $0.67 |
| Escrow agent | Public Finance Partners LLC | One time | $1,522.71 | $0.02 |
| Financial advisor | Masterson Advisors LLC | One time | $0.00 | $0.00 |
| Paying agent and registrar | Bank of New York Mellon Trust Co | Annual | $750.00 | $0.01 |
| Printing | MuniHub | One time | $1,740.24 | $0.02 |
| Rating agency | Kroll | One time | $17,402.39 | $0.18 |
| Rating agency | Moodys | One time | $41,330.69 | $0.43 |
| Underwriter's spread: expenses | Not reported | One time | $21,511.53 | $0.22 |
| Underwriter's spread: takedown | Not reported | One time | $318,415.00 | $3.30 |
| Underwriter's counsel (paid by the underwriter) | Haynes & Boone LLP | One time | $26,543.09 | $0.27 |
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 3, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
