Unl Tax Road Ref Bonds Ser 2024A
$221,630,000 of principal outstanding at the end of fiscal year 2025.
Terms
- Closing date
- August 8, 2024
- Fiscal year issued
- 2024
- Par amount
- $221,630,000
- New money / refunding
- $0 / $221,630,000
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- Refunding
- Sale
- Negotiated
- Final maturity
- March 15, 2055
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $221,630,000 | $123,599,650 | $345,229,650 |
| 2024 | $221,630,000 | $130,213,026 | $351,843,026 |
Costs of issuance
Download CSVOne-time costs reported: $1,228,828, or $5.54 per $1,000 of par (computed here).
| Cost | Paid to | Type | Amount | Per $1,000 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Attorney General review | Not reported | One time | $9,500.00 | $0.04 |
| Co bond counsel | Baker Williams Matthiesen LLP | One time | $226,302.79 | $1.02 |
| Co bond counsel | Norton Rose Fulbright US LLP | One time | Not reported | |
| Co disclosure counsel | Bates Law Firm PLLC | One time | $164,911.96 | $0.74 |
| Co disclosure counsel | Holland & Knight LLP | One time | Not reported | |
| Co financial advisor | Masterson Advisors LLC | One time | $0.00 | $0.00 |
| Co financial advisor | TKG & Associates LLC | One time | $0.00 | $0.00 |
| Co underwriter counsel | Bratton & Associates | One time | $84,911.96 | $0.38 |
| Escrow agent | Bank of New York Mellon Trust Co | One time | $750.00 | $0.00 |
| Escrow verification | Public Finance Partners LLC | One time | $3,000.00 | $0.01 |
| Other costs | Not reported | One time | $500.00 | $0.00 |
| Other costs | Not reported | One time | $1,485.52 | $0.01 |
| Paying agent and registrar | Bank of New York Mellon Trust Co | Annual | $750.00 | $0.00 |
| Printing | ImageMaster LLC | One time | $1,485.52 | $0.01 |
| Rating agency | Kroll | One time | $20,797.35 | $0.09 |
| Rating agency | Moodys | One time | $31,196.03 | $0.14 |
| Underwriter's spread: expenses | Not reported | One time | $29,574.21 | $0.13 |
| Underwriter's spread: takedown | Not reported | One time | $654,412.50 | $2.95 |
| Underwriter's counsel | Bracewell LLP | One time | Not reported |
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 3, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
