Ltd Tax Bonds Ser 2021
$41,315,000 of principal outstanding at the end of fiscal year 2025.
Terms
- Closing date
- September 21, 2021
- Fiscal year issued
- 2022
- Par amount
- $43,825,000
- New money / refunding
- $43,825,000 / $0
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- Recreation
- Sale
- Negotiated
- Final maturity
- August 15, 2046
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $41,315,000 | $16,280,000 | $57,595,000 |
| 2024 | $42,250,000 | $17,792,975 | $60,042,975 |
| 2023 | $43,140,000 | $19,351,575 | $62,491,575 |
| 2022 | $43,425,000 | $20,939,550 | $64,364,550 |
Costs of issuance
Download CSVOne-time costs reported: $459,127, or $10.48 per $1,000 of par (computed here).
| Cost | Paid to | Type | Amount | Per $1,000 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Attorney General review | Not reported | One time | $9,500.00 | $0.22 |
| Bond counsel | Orrick Herrington & Sutcliffe LLP | One time | $50,462.59 | $1.15 |
| Bond counsel | Orrick Herrington & Sutcliffe LLP | One time | $23,615.70 | $0.54 |
| Bond counsel | Orrick Herrington & Sutcliffe LLP | One time | $500.00 | $0.01 |
| Contingency | Specialized Public Finance Inc | One time | $1,500.00 | $0.03 |
| Financial advisor | Specialized Public Finance Inc | One time | $1,000.00 | $0.02 |
| Financial advisor | Specialized Public Finance Inc | One time | $49,787.50 | $1.14 |
| Financial advisor | Specialized Public Finance Inc | One time | $25,000.00 | $0.57 |
| Underwriter's spread: management fee | Not reported | One time | $32,868.75 | $0.75 |
| Paying agent and registrar | Bank of New York Mellon Trust Co | Annual | $750.00 | $0.02 |
| Printing | Ipreo LLC | One time | $600.00 | $0.01 |
| Printing | Island Printing | One time | $271.07 | $0.01 |
| Printing | Specialized Public Finance Inc | One time | $2,500.00 | $0.06 |
| Rating agency | Fitch | One time | $24,200.00 | $0.55 |
| Rating agency | S&P | One time | $26,400.00 | $0.60 |
| Underwriter's spread: expenses | Not reported | One time | $11,325.56 | $0.26 |
| Underwriter's spread: takedown | Not reported | One time | $184,596.25 | $4.21 |
| Underwriter's counsel (paid by the underwriter) | Norton Rose Fulbright US LLP | One time | $15,000.00 | $0.34 |
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 3, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
