Ltd Tax Bonds Ser 2022
$22,440,000 of principal outstanding at the end of fiscal year 2025.
Terms
- Closing date
- December 7, 2022
- Fiscal year issued
- 2023
- Par amount
- $24,060,000
- New money / refunding
- $24,060,000 / $0
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- Recreation
- Sale
- Competitive
- Final maturity
- August 15, 2042
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $22,440,000 | $9,551,822 | $31,991,822 |
| 2024 | $23,270,000 | $10,605,816 | $33,875,816 |
| 2023 | $24,060,000 | $11,700,310 | $35,760,310 |
Costs of issuance
Download CSVOne-time costs reported: $240,135, or $9.98 per $1,000 of par (computed here).
| Cost | Paid to | Type | Amount | Per $1,000 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Attorney General review | Not reported | One time | $9,500.00 | $0.39 |
| Bond counsel | Orrick Herrington & Sutcliffe LLP | One time | $25,241.20 | $1.05 |
| Bond counsel | Orrick Herrington & Sutcliffe LLP | One time | $500.00 | $0.02 |
| CUSIP | S&P | One time | $713.00 | $0.03 |
| Financial advisor | Specialized Public Finance Inc | One time | $350.00 | $0.01 |
| Financial advisor | Specialized Public Finance Inc | One time | $20,000.00 | $0.83 |
| Financial advisor | Specialized Public Finance Inc | One time | $39,905.00 | $1.66 |
| Underwriter's spread: management fee | Not reported | One time | $1,132.29 | $0.05 |
| Other costs | Specialized Public Finance Inc | One time | $750.00 | $0.03 |
| Paying agent and registrar | Bank of New York Mellon Trust Co | Annual | $750.00 | $0.03 |
| Printing | Ipreo LLC | One time | $1,200.00 | $0.05 |
| Printing | Island Printing | One time | $550.61 | $0.02 |
| Printing | Specialized Public Finance Inc | One time | $5,000.00 | $0.21 |
| Rating agency | S&P | One time | $23,750.00 | $0.99 |
| Underwriter's spread: expenses | Not reported | One time | $6,255.50 | $0.26 |
| Underwriter's spread: takedown | Not reported | One time | $105,287.50 | $4.38 |
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 3, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
