Ltd Tax Ref Bonds Ser 2014
$3,410,000 of principal outstanding at the end of fiscal year 2025.
Terms
- Closing date
- October 21, 2014
- Fiscal year issued
- 2015
- Par amount
- $9,105,000
- New money / refunding
- $0 / $9,105,000
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- Refunding
- Sale
- Negotiated
- Final maturity
- August 15, 2030
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,410,000 | $59,675 | $3,469,675 |
| 2024 | $6,755,000 | $237,563 | $6,992,563 |
| 2023 | $7,810,000 | $495,088 | $8,305,088 |
| 2022 | $7,865,000 | $774,813 | $8,639,813 |
| 2021 | $8,835,000 | $1,332,438 | $10,167,438 |
| 2020 | $8,890,000 | $1,652,681 | $10,542,681 |
| 2019 | $8,940,000 | $1,974,044 | $10,914,044 |
| 2018 | $8,940,000 | $2,295,906 | $11,235,906 |
| 2017 | $8,940,000 | $2,617,769 | $11,557,769 |
| 2016 | $8,940,000 | $2,939,631 | $11,879,631 |
Costs of issuance
Download CSVOne-time costs reported: $185,628, or $20.39 per $1,000 of par (computed here).
| Cost | Paid to | Type | Amount | Per $1,000 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Attorney General review | Not reported | One time | $9,105.00 | $1.00 |
| Bond counsel | Andrews & Kurth LLP | One time | $34,320.00 | $3.77 |
| Bond insurance | None | One time | $0.00 | $0.00 |
| Escrow agent | Bank of New York Mellon Trust Co | One time | $1,050.00 | $0.12 |
| Escrow verification | Grant Thornton LLP | One time | $3,500.00 | $0.38 |
| Financial advisor | Specialized Public Finance Inc | One time | $42,116.25 | $4.63 |
| Underwriter's spread: management fee | Not reported | One time | $9,105.00 | $1.00 |
| Other costs | Not reported | One time | $1,682.00 | $0.18 |
| Paying agent and registrar | Bank of New York Mellon Trust Co | Annual | $750.00 | $0.08 |
| Printing | Financial Printing Resources Inc | One time | Not reported | |
| Printing | Ipreo LLC | One time | $4,550.00 | $0.50 |
| Rating agency | Fitch | One time | $12,000.00 | $1.32 |
| Rating agency | S&P | One time | $14,000.00 | $1.54 |
| Underwriter's spread: expenses | Not reported | One time | $3,824.47 | $0.42 |
| Underwriter's spread: takedown | Not reported | One time | $45,375.00 | $4.98 |
| Underwriter's counsel (paid by the underwriter) | Escamilla & Poneck LLP | One time | $5,000.00 | $0.55 |
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 3, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
