Ltd Tax Ref Bonds Ser 2017
$44,890,000 of principal outstanding at the end of fiscal year 2025.
Terms
- Closing date
- August 16, 2017
- Fiscal year issued
- 2017
- Par amount
- $64,465,000
- New money / refunding
- $0 / $64,465,000
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- Refunding
- Sale
- Negotiated
- Final maturity
- August 15, 2036
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $44,890,000 | $9,407,606 | $54,297,606 |
| 2024 | $49,280,000 | $11,664,419 | $60,944,419 |
| 2023 | $53,455,000 | $14,135,356 | $67,590,356 |
| 2022 | $57,425,000 | $16,809,919 | $74,234,919 |
| 2021 | $61,200,000 | $19,678,106 | $80,878,106 |
| 2020 | $64,465,000 | $22,722,294 | $87,187,294 |
| 2019 | $64,465,000 | $25,848,106 | $90,313,106 |
| 2018 | $64,465,000 | $28,973,919 | $93,438,919 |
| 2017 | $64,465,000 | $32,091,048 | $96,556,048 |
Costs of issuance
Download CSVOne-time costs reported: $661,879, or $10.27 per $1,000 of par (computed here).
| Cost | Paid to | Type | Amount | Per $1,000 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Attorney General review | Not reported | One time | $9,500.00 | $0.15 |
| Bond counsel | Andrews Kurth Kenyon LLP | One time | $1,250.00 | $0.02 |
| Bond counsel | Andrews Kurth Kenyon LLP | One time | $5,000.00 | $0.08 |
| Bond counsel | Andrews Kurth Kenyon LLP | One time | $92,063.00 | $1.43 |
| Contingency | Not reported | One time | $2,500.00 | $0.04 |
| Escrow agent | Bank of New York Mellon Trust Co | One time | $2,250.00 | $0.03 |
| Escrow verification | Grant Thornton LLP | One time | $4,500.00 | $0.07 |
| Financial advisor | Specialized Public Finance Inc | One time | $75,134.38 | $1.17 |
| Financial advisor | Specialized Public Finance Inc | One time | $30,000.00 | $0.47 |
| Financial advisor | Specialized Public Finance Inc | One time | $1,750.00 | $0.03 |
| Underwriter's spread: management fee | Not reported | One time | $38,679.00 | $0.60 |
| Other costs | Bank of New York Mellon Trust Co | One time | $900.00 | $0.01 |
| Other costs | BLX Group LLC | One time | $8,000.00 | $0.12 |
| Paying agent and registrar | Bank of New York Mellon Trust Co | Annual | $750.00 | $0.01 |
| Printing | Financial Printing Resources Inc | One time | $283.47 | $0.00 |
| Printing | Ipreo LLC | One time | $600.00 | $0.01 |
| Rating agency | Fitch | One time | $26,525.00 | $0.41 |
| Rating agency | S&P | One time | $30,925.00 | $0.48 |
| Underwriter's spread: expenses | Not reported | One time | $11,689.31 | $0.18 |
| Underwriter's spread: takedown | Not reported | One time | $294,543.75 | $4.57 |
| Underwriter's counsel (paid by the underwriter) | McCall Parkhurst & Horton LLP | One time | $25,786.00 | $0.40 |
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 3, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
