Pass-Through Toll Rev & Ltd Tax Bonds Ser 2016
$23,370,000 of principal outstanding at the end of fiscal year 2025.
Terms
- Closing date
- September 30, 2016
- Fiscal year issued
- 2017
- Par amount
- $35,065,000
- New money / refunding
- $35,065,000 / $0
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- Transportation
- Sale
- Competitive
- Final maturity
- August 15, 2036
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $23,370,000 | $4,059,031 | $27,429,031 |
| 2024 | $25,025,000 | $4,899,419 | $29,924,419 |
| 2023 | $26,595,000 | $5,820,431 | $32,415,431 |
| 2022 | $28,090,000 | $6,818,069 | $34,908,069 |
| 2021 | $29,535,000 | $7,867,531 | $37,402,531 |
| 2020 | $30,950,000 | $8,945,594 | $39,895,594 |
| 2019 | $32,315,000 | $10,071,931 | $42,386,931 |
| 2018 | $33,640,000 | $11,265,519 | $44,905,519 |
| 2017 | $33,640,000 | $12,492,231 | $46,132,231 |
Costs of issuance
Download CSVOne-time costs reported: $390,419, or $11.13 per $1,000 of par (computed here).
| Cost | Paid to | Type | Amount | Per $1,000 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Attorney General review | Not reported | One time | $9,500.00 | $0.27 |
| Bond counsel | Andrews & Kurth LLP | One time | $56,250.00 | $1.60 |
| Bond counsel | Andrews & Kurth LLP | One time | $235.00 | $0.01 |
| Bond insurance | None | One time | $0.00 | $0.00 |
| Contingency | Not reported | One time | $1,169.00 | $0.03 |
| CUSIP | S&P | One time | $581.00 | $0.02 |
| Financial advisor | Specialized Public Finance Inc | One time | $3,500.00 | $0.10 |
| Financial advisor | Specialized Public Finance Inc | One time | $56,759.38 | $1.62 |
| Financial advisor | Specialized Public Finance Inc | One time | $22,500.00 | $0.64 |
| Paying agent and registrar | Bank of New York Mellon Trust Co | Annual | $750.00 | $0.02 |
| Printing | Financial Printing Resources Inc | One time | $720.00 | $0.02 |
| Printing | Ipreo LLC | One time | $1,200.00 | $0.03 |
| Rating agency | Fitch | One time | $27,000.00 | $0.77 |
| Rating agency | S&P | One time | $23,750.00 | $0.68 |
| Underwriter's spread: expenses | Not reported | One time | $5,236.40 | $0.15 |
| Underwriter's spread: takedown | Not reported | One time | $182,017.89 | $5.19 |
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 3, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
