Pass-Through Toll Rev & Unl Tax Bonds Ser 2015
$8,195,000 of principal outstanding at the end of fiscal year 2025.
Terms
- Closing date
- April 23, 2015
- Fiscal year issued
- 2015
- Par amount
- $27,410,000
- New money / refunding
- $27,410,000 / $0
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- Transportation
- Sale
- Negotiated
- Final maturity
- August 15, 2035
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,195,000 | $670,325 | $8,865,325 |
| 2024 | $9,640,000 | $998,600 | $10,638,600 |
| 2023 | $10,795,000 | $1,386,100 | $12,181,100 |
| 2022 | $11,870,000 | $1,812,825 | $13,682,825 |
| 2021 | $23,155,000 | $8,114,150 | $31,269,150 |
| 2020 | $24,110,000 | $9,111,275 | $33,221,275 |
| 2019 | $25,035,000 | $10,136,600 | $35,171,600 |
| 2018 | $25,985,000 | $11,190,050 | $37,175,050 |
| 2017 | $26,910,000 | $12,267,000 | $39,177,000 |
| 2016 | $26,910,000 | $13,353,200 | $40,263,200 |
Costs of issuance
Download CSVOne-time costs reported: $325,048, or $11.86 per $1,000 of par (computed here).
| Cost | Paid to | Type | Amount | Per $1,000 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Attorney General review | Not reported | One time | $9,500.00 | $0.35 |
| Bond counsel | Andrews & Kurth LLP | One time | $48,985.00 | $1.79 |
| Bond insurance | None | One time | $0.00 | $0.00 |
| Contingency | Not reported | One time | $1,500.00 | $0.05 |
| Financial advisor | Specialized Public Finance Inc | One time | $51,975.00 | $1.90 |
| Underwriter's spread: management fee | Not reported | One time | $130,481.25 | $4.76 |
| Other costs | Specialized Public Finance Inc | One time | $20,000.00 | $0.73 |
| Paying agent and registrar | Bank of New York Mellon Trust Co | Annual | $750.00 | $0.03 |
| Printing | Financial Printing Resources Inc | One time | $675.00 | $0.02 |
| Printing | Ipreo LLC | One time | $1,350.00 | $0.05 |
| Printing | Specialized Public Finance Inc | One time | $2,500.00 | $0.09 |
| Rating agency | Fitch | One time | $4,000.00 | $0.15 |
| Rating agency | S&P | One time | $5,000.00 | $0.18 |
| Underwriter's spread: expenses | Not reported | One time | $7,966.29 | $0.29 |
| Underwriter's spread: takedown | Not reported | One time | $27,410.00 | $1.00 |
| Underwriter's counsel (paid by the underwriter) | McCall Parkhurst & Horton LLP | One time | $13,705.00 | $0.50 |
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 3, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
