Spec Assessment Rev Bonds Ser 2015 (La Cima PID Major Pub Impr Proj)
$17,225,000 of principal outstanding at the end of fiscal year 2025.
Terms
- Closing date
- August 5, 2015
- Fiscal year issued
- 2015
- Par amount
- $19,200,000
- New money / refunding
- $19,200,000 / $0
- Pledge
- Revenue
- Purpose
- General purpose
- Sale
- Negotiated
- Final maturity
- March 15, 2046
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $17,225,000 | $15,713,719 | $32,938,719 |
| 2024 | $17,570,000 | $16,921,363 | $34,491,363 |
| 2023 | $17,890,000 | $18,149,788 | $36,039,788 |
| 2022 | $18,160,000 | $19,396,650 | $37,556,650 |
| 2021 | $18,440,000 | $20,658,950 | $39,098,950 |
| 2020 | $18,705,000 | $21,934,875 | $40,639,875 |
| 2019 | $18,960,000 | $23,223,800 | $42,183,800 |
| 2018 | $19,200,000 | $24,525,100 | $43,725,100 |
| 2017 | $19,200,000 | $25,832,400 | $45,032,400 |
| 2016 | $19,200,000 | $27,139,700 | $46,339,700 |
Costs of issuance
Download CSVOne-time costs reported: $1,505,250, or $78.40 per $1,000 of par (computed here).
| Cost | Paid to | Type | Amount | Per $1,000 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Attorney General review | Not reported | One time | $9,500.00 | $0.49 |
| Bank counsel | Naman Howell Smith & Lee PLLC | One time | $4,500.00 | $0.23 |
| Bond counsel | Andrews & Kurth LLP | One time | $193,250.00 | $10.07 |
| Bond insurance | None | One time | $0.00 | $0.00 |
| Contingency | Not reported | One time | $15,000.00 | $0.78 |
| Financial advisor | Specialized Public Finance Inc | One time | $125,000.00 | $6.51 |
| Issuer counsel | Hays County | One time | $175,000.00 | $9.11 |
| Other costs | Not reported | One time | $39,000.00 | $2.03 |
| Other costs | Development Planning & Financing Group Inc | One time | $180,000.00 | $9.38 |
| Other costs | Metcalfe Wolff Stuart & Williams LLP | One time | $290,000.00 | $15.10 |
| Paying agent and registrar | Bank of Texas NA | One time | $0.00 | $0.00 |
| Printing | Royce Printing | One time | $6,000.00 | $0.31 |
| Underwriter's spread: expenses | Not reported | One time | $8,371.46 | $0.44 |
| Underwriter's spread: takedown | Not reported | One time | $375,628.54 | $19.56 |
| Trustee | Bank of Texas NA | Annual | $3,000.00 | $0.16 |
| Trustee | Bank of Texas NA | One time | $4,000.00 | $0.21 |
| Underwriter's counsel (paid by the underwriter) | Norton Rose Fulbright US LLP | One time | $80,000.00 | $4.17 |
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 3, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
