Ltd Tax Ref Bonds Ser 2017
Last reported in fiscal year 2021, with $915,000 of principal then outstanding.
Terms
- Closing date
- July 26, 2017
- Fiscal year issued
- 2017
- Par amount
- $2,290,000
- New money / refunding
- $0 / $2,290,000
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- Refunding
- Sale
- Private placement
- Final maturity
- August 15, 2023
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | $915,000 | $12,616 | $927,616 |
| 2020 | $1,365,000 | $28,291 | $1,393,291 |
| 2019 | $1,815,000 | $50,153 | $1,865,153 |
| 2018 | $2,255,000 | $78,134 | $2,333,134 |
| 2017 | $2,290,000 | $111,043 | $2,401,043 |
Costs of issuance
Download CSVOne-time costs reported: $53,739, or $23.47 per $1,000 of par (computed here).
| Cost | Paid to | Type | Amount | Per $1,000 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| ATR form prep | McCall Parkhurst & Horton LLP | One time | $500.00 | $0.22 |
| Attorney General review | Not reported | One time | $2,290.00 | $1.00 |
| Bank counsel | Naman Howell Smith & Lee PLLC | One time | $2,000.00 | $0.87 |
| Bond counsel | McCall Parkhurst & Horton LLP | One time | $9,000.00 | $3.93 |
| Escrow agent | Bank of New York Mellon Trust Co | One time | $1,050.00 | $0.46 |
| Escrow verification | Grant Thornton LLP | One time | $3,000.00 | $1.31 |
| Financial advisor | First Southwest Co LLC | One time | $30,200.00 | $13.19 |
| MAC | Not reported | One time | $629.00 | $0.27 |
| Paying agent and registrar | First National Bank | One time | $500.00 | $0.22 |
| Private placement | Frost Bank | One time | $4,570.00 | $2.00 |
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 3, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
