Ltd Tax Perm Impr Bonds Ser 2017
$4,560,000 of principal outstanding at the end of fiscal year 2025.
Terms
- Closing date
- July 11, 2017
- Fiscal year issued
- 2017
- Par amount
- $5,795,000
- New money / refunding
- $5,795,000 / $0
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- General purpose
- Sale
- Competitive
- Final maturity
- March 1, 2037
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,560,000 | $950,325 | $5,510,325 |
| 2024 | $4,870,000 | $1,105,025 | $5,975,025 |
| 2023 | $5,170,000 | $1,271,725 | $6,441,725 |
| 2022 | $5,460,000 | $1,450,025 | $6,910,025 |
| 2021 | $5,475,000 | $1,628,775 | $7,103,775 |
| 2020 | $5,490,000 | $1,807,975 | $7,297,975 |
| 2019 | $5,500,000 | $1,987,475 | $7,487,475 |
| 2018 | $5,510,000 | $2,167,275 | $7,677,275 |
| 2017 | $5,795,000 | $2,290,796 | $8,085,796 |
Costs of issuance
Download CSVOne-time costs reported: $120,830, or $20.85 per $1,000 of par (computed here).
| Cost | Paid to | Type | Amount | Per $1,000 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Attorney General review | Not reported | One time | $5,795.00 | $1.00 |
| Bond counsel | Bracewell LLP | One time | $30,000.00 | $5.18 |
| Contingency | Not reported | One time | $2,015.00 | $0.35 |
| Financial advisor | First Southwest Co LLC | One time | $26,590.00 | $4.59 |
| Paying agent and registrar | Bank of Texas NA | Annual | $350.00 | $0.06 |
| Printing | First Southwest Co LLC | One time | $6,000.00 | $1.04 |
| Rating agency | Moodys | One time | $14,000.00 | $2.42 |
| Underwriter's spread: takedown | Not reported | One time | $36,430.15 | $6.29 |
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 3, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
