Ltd Tax Perm Impr Bonds Ser 2021
$4,565,000 of principal outstanding at the end of fiscal year 2025.
Terms
- Closing date
- March 24, 2021
- Fiscal year issued
- 2021
- Par amount
- $5,745,000
- New money / refunding
- $5,745,000 / $0
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- Transportation
- Sale
- Competitive
- Final maturity
- March 1, 2041
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,565,000 | $753,260 | $5,318,260 |
| 2024 | $4,795,000 | $864,095 | $5,659,095 |
| 2023 | $5,020,000 | $983,368 | $6,003,368 |
| 2022 | $5,605,000 | $1,124,578 | $6,729,578 |
| 2021 | $5,745,000 | $1,261,680 | $7,006,680 |
Costs of issuance
Download CSVOne-time costs reported: $143,638, or $25.00 per $1,000 of par (computed here).
| Cost | Paid to | Type | Amount | Per $1,000 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Attorney General review | Not reported | One time | $5,745.00 | $1.00 |
| Bond counsel | Bracewell LLP | One time | $20,750.00 | $3.61 |
| Financial advisor | Hilltop Securities Inc | One time | $26,490.00 | $4.61 |
| Underwriter's spread: management fee | Not reported | One time | $13,590.20 | $2.37 |
| Paying agent and registrar | BOKF NA | One time | $350.00 | $0.06 |
| Printing | Hilltop Securities Inc | One time | $2,500.00 | $0.44 |
| Rating agency | Moodys | One time | $18,000.00 | $3.13 |
| Underwriter's spread: expenses | Not reported | One time | $6,894.00 | $1.20 |
| Underwriter's spread: takedown | Not reported | One time | $49,318.75 | $8.58 |
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 3, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
