Unl Tax Road Bonds Ser 2025
$30,605,000 of principal outstanding at the end of fiscal year 2025.
Terms
- Closing date
- June 24, 2025
- Fiscal year issued
- 2025
- Par amount
- $30,605,000
- New money / refunding
- $30,605,000 / $0
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- Transportation
- Sale
- Negotiated
- Final maturity
- August 15, 2045
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $30,605,000 | $20,550,910 | $51,155,910 |
Costs of issuance
Download CSVOne-time costs reported: $352,812, or $11.53 per $1,000 of par (computed here).
| Cost | Paid to | Type | Amount | Per $1,000 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| ATR form prep | McCall Parkhurst & Horton LLP | One time | $1,000.00 | $0.03 |
| Attorney General review | Not reported | One time | $9,500.00 | $0.31 |
| Bond counsel | McCall Parkhurst & Horton LLP | One time | $59,240.00 | $1.94 |
| Bond preparation fee | McCall Parkhurst & Horton LLP | One time | $250.00 | $0.01 |
| CUSIP (paid by the underwriter) | FactSet Research System Inc | One time | $891.00 | $0.03 |
| Disclosure | Hilltop Securities Inc | One time | $250.00 | $0.01 |
| Financial advisor | Hilltop Securities Inc | One time | $46,302.50 | $1.51 |
| IRS form8038filing fee | McCall Parkhurst & Horton LLP | One time | $750.00 | $0.02 |
| MAC | Municipal Advisory Council (MAC) of Texas | One time | $3,460.50 | $0.11 |
| Underwriter's spread: management fee | Not reported | One time | $15,302.50 | $0.50 |
| OS preparation | Hilltop Securities Inc | One time | $5,000.00 | $0.16 |
| Paying agent and registrar | Amegy Bank of Texas | Annual | $750.00 | $0.02 |
| Printing | MuniHub | One time | $2,500.00 | $0.08 |
| Rating agency | Fitch | One time | $28,000.00 | $0.91 |
| Rating agency | S&P | One time | $35,200.00 | $1.15 |
| Rounding | Not reported | One time | $4,498.20 | $0.15 |
| Underwriter's spread: expenses (paid by the underwriter) | Not reported | One time | $4,481.40 | $0.15 |
| Underwriter's spread: takedown | Not reported | One time | $120,883.75 | $3.95 |
| Underwriter's counsel (paid by the underwriter) | Bracewell LLP | One time | $15,302.50 | $0.50 |
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 3, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
