Pub Prop Finance Contr Oblig Ser 2015
Last reported in fiscal year 2019, with $1,150,000 of principal then outstanding.
Terms
- Closing date
- April 7, 2015
- Fiscal year issued
- 2015
- Par amount
- $3,670,000
- New money / refunding
- $3,670,000 / $0
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- Public safety
- Sale
- Private placement
- Final maturity
- August 15, 2025
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | $1,150,000 | $49,950 | $1,199,950 |
| 2018 | $2,150,000 | $172,013 | $2,322,013 |
| 2017 | $3,150,000 | $367,650 | $3,517,650 |
| 2016 | $3,430,000 | $441,675 | $3,871,675 |
Costs of issuance
Download CSVOne-time costs reported: $56,477, or $15.39 per $1,000 of par (computed here).
| Cost | Paid to | Type | Amount | Per $1,000 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Attorney General review | Not reported | One time | $3,670.00 | $1.00 |
| Bank counsel | Andrews & Kurth LLP | One time | $1,500.00 | $0.41 |
| Bond counsel | Bickerstaff Heath Delgado Acosta LLP | One time | $12,760.00 | $3.48 |
| Bond insurance | None | One time | $0.00 | $0.00 |
| Financial advisor | First Southwest Co LLC | One time | $37,780.00 | $10.29 |
| MAC | Not reported | One time | $767.00 | $0.21 |
| Paying agent and registrar | Wilmington Trust NA | Annual | $350.00 | $0.10 |
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 3, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
