Unl Tax Road Bonds Ser 2020
$31,705,000 of principal outstanding at the end of fiscal year 2025.
Terms
- Closing date
- March 25, 2020
- Fiscal year issued
- 2020
- Par amount
- $33,770,000
- New money / refunding
- $33,770,000 / $0
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- Transportation
- Sale
- Negotiated
- Final maturity
- August 15, 2045
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $31,705,000 | $14,745,325 | $46,450,325 |
| 2024 | $32,470,000 | $16,114,300 | $48,584,300 |
| 2023 | $33,205,000 | $17,520,775 | $50,725,775 |
| 2022 | $33,670,000 | $18,957,250 | $52,627,250 |
| 2021 | $33,770,000 | $20,407,850 | $54,177,850 |
| 2020 | $33,770,000 | $22,426,044 | $56,196,044 |
Costs of issuance
Download CSVOne-time costs reported: $411,954, or $12.20 per $1,000 of par (computed here).
| Cost | Paid to | Type | Amount | Per $1,000 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Attorney General review | Not reported | One time | $9,500.00 | $0.28 |
| Bond counsel | Bickerstaff Heath Delgado Acosta LLP | One time | $51,000.00 | $1.51 |
| Contingency | Not reported | One time | $18,434.53 | $0.55 |
| Financial advisor | Hilltop Securities Inc | One time | $88,183.48 | $2.61 |
| Underwriter's spread: management fee | Not reported | One time | $13,508.00 | $0.40 |
| Paying agent and registrar | US Bank | One time | $500.00 | $0.01 |
| Paying agent and registrar | US Bank | Annual | $500.00 | $0.01 |
| Printing | Hilltop Securities Inc | One time | $950.00 | $0.03 |
| Printing | Ipreo LLC | One time | $820.00 | $0.02 |
| Rating agency | Fitch | One time | $19,974.37 | $0.59 |
| Rating agency | S&P | One time | $22,637.62 | $0.67 |
| Underwriter's spread: expenses | Not reported | One time | $13,885.11 | $0.41 |
| Underwriter's spread: takedown | Not reported | One time | $159,052.50 | $4.71 |
| Underwriter's counsel (paid by the underwriter) | Bracewell LLP | One time | $13,508.00 | $0.40 |
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 3, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
