Terms
- Closing date
- May 21, 2024
- Fiscal year issued
- 2024
- Par amount
- $2,935,000
- New money / refunding
- $2,935,000 / $0
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- General purpose
- Sale
- Competitive
- Final maturity
- August 15, 2031
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,200,000 | $346,500 | $2,546,500 |
| 2024 | $2,505,000 | $464,125 | $2,969,125 |
Costs of issuance
Download CSVOne-time costs reported: $76,596, or $26.10 per $1,000 of par (computed here).
| Cost | Paid to | Type | Amount | Per $1,000 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Attorney General review | Not reported | One time | $2,935.00 | $1.00 |
| Bond counsel | McCall Parkhurst & Horton LLP | One time | $17,500.00 | $5.96 |
| Contingency | Not reported | One time | $3,716.53 | $1.27 |
| Financial advisor | RBC Capital Markets LLC | One time | $36,807.31 | $12.54 |
| Paying agent and registrar | UMB Bank NA | One time | $400.00 | $0.14 |
| Printing | Ipreo LLC | One time | $750.00 | $0.26 |
| Rating agency | S&P | One time | $14,487.00 | $4.94 |
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 3, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
