Comb Tax & Rev CO Ser 2010
$2,501,000 of principal outstanding at the end of fiscal year 2025.
Terms
- Closing date
- January 15, 2010
- Fiscal year issued
- Not reported
- Par amount
- Not reported
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- Health
- Sale
- Not reported
- Final maturity
- June 1, 2050
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,501,000 | $1,482,386 | $3,983,386 |
| 2024 | $2,554,000 | $1,583,489 | $4,137,489 |
| 2023 | $2,604,000 | $1,686,932 | $4,290,932 |
| 2022 | $2,652,000 | $1,792,054 | $4,444,054 |
| 2021 | $2,698,000 | $1,899,057 | $4,597,057 |
| 2020 | $2,742,000 | $2,007,859 | $4,749,859 |
| 2019 | $2,784,000 | $2,118,682 | $4,902,682 |
| 2018 | $2,824,000 | $2,230,844 | $5,054,844 |
| 2017 | $2,862,000 | $2,344,566 | $5,206,566 |
| 2016 | $2,899,000 | $2,459,788 | $5,358,788 |
Costs of issuance
No costs of issuance are reported for this issue. Cost data covers issues sold in the loaded fiscal years.
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 3, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
