Tax Notes Ser 2024
$3,405,000 of principal outstanding at the end of fiscal year 2025.
Terms
- Closing date
- October 10, 2024
- Fiscal year issued
- 2025
- Par amount
- $4,200,000
- New money / refunding
- $4,200,000 / $0
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- General purpose
- Sale
- Private placement
- Final maturity
- March 1, 2029
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,405,000 | $312,987 | $3,717,987 |
Costs of issuance
Download CSVOne-time costs reported: $100,000, or $23.81 per $1,000 of par (computed here).
| Cost | Paid to | Type | Amount | Per $1,000 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Attorney General review | Not reported | One time | $4,200.00 | $1.00 |
| Bank counsel | Taft Stettinius & Hollister LLP | One time | $3,000.00 | $0.71 |
| Bond counsel | Cantu Harden Montoya LLP | One time | $27,500.00 | $6.55 |
| Contingency | Not reported | One time | $5,195.00 | $1.24 |
| Financial advisor | PFM Financial Advisors LLC | One time | $54,605.00 | $13.00 |
| Paying agent and registrar | Huntington Bancshares Inc | One time | $500.00 | $0.12 |
| Private placement counsel | FHN Financial | One time | $5,000.00 | $1.19 |
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 3, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
