Ltd Tax GO Bonds Ser 2018
$6,995,000 of principal outstanding at the end of fiscal year 2025.
Terms
- Closing date
- March 28, 2018
- Fiscal year issued
- 2018
- Par amount
- $8,740,000
- New money / refunding
- $8,740,000 / $0
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- Public safety
- Sale
- Negotiated
- Final maturity
- August 15, 2038
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,995,000 | $2,149,300 | $9,144,300 |
| 2024 | $7,350,000 | $2,436,200 | $9,786,200 |
| 2023 | $7,690,000 | $2,737,000 | $10,427,000 |
| 2022 | $8,020,000 | $3,051,200 | $11,071,200 |
| 2021 | $8,335,000 | $3,378,300 | $11,713,300 |
| 2020 | $8,640,000 | $3,717,800 | $12,357,800 |
| 2019 | $8,740,000 | $4,065,400 | $12,805,400 |
| 2018 | $8,740,000 | $4,548,042 | $13,288,042 |
Costs of issuance
Download CSVOne-time costs reported: $139,609, or $15.97 per $1,000 of par (computed here).
| Cost | Paid to | Type | Amount | Per $1,000 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| ATR form prep | McCall Parkhurst & Horton LLP | One time | $500.00 | $0.06 |
| Attorney General review | Not reported | One time | $8,740.00 | $1.00 |
| Bond counsel | McCall Parkhurst & Horton LLP | One time | $15,970.00 | $1.83 |
| Financial advisor | Wells Nelson & Associates LLC | One time | $40,000.00 | $4.58 |
| Underwriter's spread: management fee | Not reported | One time | $8,740.00 | $1.00 |
| Paying agent and registrar | Bank of Texas NA | One time | $400.00 | $0.05 |
| Printing | Clements Printing Co LLC | One time | $931.92 | $0.11 |
| Rating agency | S&P | One time | $13,950.00 | $1.60 |
| Underwriter's spread: expenses | Not reported | One time | $5,308.00 | $0.61 |
| Underwriter's spread: takedown | Not reported | One time | $40,068.75 | $4.58 |
| Underwriter's counsel (paid by the underwriter) | Norton Rose Fulbright US LLP | One time | $5,000.00 | $0.57 |
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 3, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
