Terms
- Closing date
- August 29, 2023
- Fiscal year issued
- 2023
- Par amount
- $4,000,000
- New money / refunding
- $4,000,000 / $0
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- General purpose
- Sale
- Private placement
- Final maturity
- August 1, 2030
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,595,000 | $518,756 | $4,113,756 |
| 2024 | $3,800,000 | $669,618 | $4,469,618 |
| 2023 | $4,000,000 | $816,784 | $4,816,784 |
Costs of issuance
Download CSVOne-time costs reported: $41,250, or $10.31 per $1,000 of par (computed here).
| Cost | Paid to | Type | Amount | Per $1,000 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Attorney General review | Not reported | One time | $4,000.00 | $1.00 |
| Bond counsel | Norton Rose Fulbright US LLP | One time | $14,000.00 | $3.50 |
| Financial advisor | SAMCO Capital Markets Inc | One time | $22,450.00 | $5.61 |
| MAC | Not reported | One time | $800.00 | $0.20 |
| Paying agent and registrar | BOKF NA | Annual | $400.00 | $0.10 |
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 3, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
