Ltd Tax Notes Ser 2013
Last reported in fiscal year 2019, with $530,000 of principal then outstanding.
Terms
- Closing date
- May 7, 2013
- Fiscal year issued
- Not reported
- Par amount
- Not reported
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- Water and sewer
- Sale
- Not reported
- Final maturity
- August 15, 2020
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | $530,000 | $7,950 | $537,950 |
| 2018 | $1,045,000 | $31,575 | $1,076,575 |
| 2017 | $1,545,000 | $70,425 | $1,615,425 |
| 2016 | $2,035,000 | $121,675 | $2,156,675 |
Costs of issuance
No costs of issuance are reported for this issue. Cost data covers issues sold in the loaded fiscal years.
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 3, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
