Comb Tax & Ltd Pledge Rev CO Ser 2024
$31,325,000 of principal outstanding at the end of fiscal year 2025.
Terms
- Closing date
- September 10, 2024
- Fiscal year issued
- 2025
- Par amount
- $31,325,000
- New money / refunding
- $31,325,000 / $0
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- General purpose
- Sale
- Competitive
- Final maturity
- August 1, 2044
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $31,325,000 | $16,897,750 | $48,222,750 |
Costs of issuance
Download CSVOne-time costs reported: $195,000, or $6.23 per $1,000 of par (computed here).
| Cost | Paid to | Type | Amount | Per $1,000 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Attorney General review | Not reported | One time | $9,500.00 | $0.30 |
| Bond counsel | Norton Rose Fulbright US LLP | One time | $33,825.00 | $1.08 |
| Financial advisor | PFM Financial Advisors LLC | One time | $75,000.00 | $2.39 |
| Other costs | Not reported | One time | $3,875.00 | $0.12 |
| Paying agent and registrar | Bank of New York Mellon Trust Co | Annual | $750.00 | $0.02 |
| Paying agent and registrar | Bank of New York Mellon Trust Co | One time | $750.00 | $0.02 |
| Printing | ImageMaster LLC | One time | $2,500.00 | $0.08 |
| Rating agency | Moodys | One time | $35,000.00 | $1.12 |
| Rating agency | S&P | One time | $34,550.00 | $1.10 |
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 3, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
