Ltd Tax Ref Bonds Ser 2015
$475,000 of principal outstanding at the end of fiscal year 2025.
Terms
- Closing date
- August 20, 2015
- Fiscal year issued
- 2015
- Par amount
- $4,715,000
- New money / refunding
- $0 / $4,715,000
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- Refunding
- Sale
- Negotiated
- Final maturity
- July 15, 2026
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $475,000 | $16,625 | $491,625 |
| 2024 | $920,000 | $48,825 | $968,825 |
| 2023 | $1,335,000 | $95,550 | $1,430,550 |
| 2022 | $1,730,000 | $156,100 | $1,886,100 |
| 2021 | $2,105,000 | $227,900 | $2,332,900 |
| 2020 | $2,455,000 | $310,200 | $2,765,200 |
| 2019 | $2,780,000 | $402,250 | $3,182,250 |
| 2018 | $3,085,000 | $501,925 | $3,586,925 |
| 2017 | $3,375,000 | $608,850 | $3,983,850 |
| 2016 | $4,175,000 | $731,775 | $4,906,775 |
Costs of issuance
Download CSVOne-time costs reported: $116,985, or $24.81 per $1,000 of par (computed here).
| Cost | Paid to | Type | Amount | Per $1,000 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Attorney General review | Not reported | One time | $4,715.00 | $1.00 |
| Bond counsel | Bickerstaff Heath Delgado Acosta LLP | One time | $20,070.00 | $4.26 |
| Bond insurance | None | One time | $0.00 | $0.00 |
| Contingency | Not reported | One time | $14,511.50 | $3.08 |
| Escrow agent | Bank of New York Mellon Trust Co | Annual | $750.00 | $0.16 |
| Escrow verification | The Arbitrage Group Inc | One time | $3,000.00 | $0.64 |
| Financial advisor | PFM Group | One time | $19,103.50 | $4.05 |
| Other costs | Bank of New York Mellon Trust Co | One time | $300.00 | $0.06 |
| Other costs | First Southwest Co LLC | One time | $2,000.00 | $0.42 |
| Other costs | US Bank | One time | $300.00 | $0.06 |
| Paying agent and registrar | Bank of New York Mellon Trust Co | Annual | $750.00 | $0.16 |
| Printing | Wold Printing Services Ltd | One time | $3,000.00 | $0.64 |
| Rating agency | Moodys | One time | $11,000.00 | $2.33 |
| Rating agency | S&P | One time | $10,500.00 | $2.23 |
| Underwriter's spread: expenses | Not reported | One time | $2,947.56 | $0.63 |
| Underwriter's spread: takedown | Not reported | One time | $18,037.50 | $3.83 |
| Underwriter's counsel (paid by the underwriter) | Norton Rose Fulbright US LLP | One time | $7,500.00 | $1.59 |
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 3, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
