Comb Tax & Ltd Pledge Rev CO Ser 2019
$17,005,000 of principal outstanding at the end of fiscal year 2025.
Terms
- Closing date
- August 28, 2019
- Fiscal year issued
- 2019
- Par amount
- $21,985,000
- New money / refunding
- $21,985,000 / $0
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- General purpose
- Sale
- Competitive
- Final maturity
- June 1, 2039
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $17,005,000 | $4,179,050 | $21,184,050 |
| 2024 | $17,950,000 | $4,748,500 | $22,698,500 |
| 2023 | $18,875,000 | $5,336,450 | $24,211,450 |
| 2022 | $19,785,000 | $5,942,600 | $25,727,600 |
| 2021 | $20,660,000 | $6,566,250 | $27,226,250 |
| 2020 | $21,460,000 | $7,205,900 | $28,665,900 |
| 2019 | $21,985,000 | $7,747,692 | $29,732,692 |
Costs of issuance
Download CSVOne-time costs reported: $322,024, or $14.65 per $1,000 of par (computed here).
| Cost | Paid to | Type | Amount | Per $1,000 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Attorney General review | Not reported | One time | $9,500.00 | $0.43 |
| Bond counsel | Norton Rose Fulbright US LLP | One time | $37,500.00 | $1.71 |
| Financial advisor | SAMCO Capital Markets Inc | One time | $88,167.33 | $4.01 |
| Underwriter's spread: management fee | Not reported | One time | $22,695.18 | $1.03 |
| Paying agent and registrar | BOKF NA | One time | $400.00 | $0.02 |
| Printing | Clements Printing Co LLC | One time | $1,250.00 | $0.06 |
| Rating agency | Moodys | One time | $22,000.00 | $1.00 |
| Underwriter's spread: expenses | Not reported | One time | $14,729.95 | $0.67 |
| Underwriter's spread: takedown | Not reported | One time | $125,781.24 | $5.72 |
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 3, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
