Comb Tax & Ltd Pledge Rev CO Ser 2022
$10,695,000 of principal outstanding at the end of fiscal year 2025.
Terms
- Closing date
- September 14, 2022
- Fiscal year issued
- 2023
- Par amount
- $14,120,000
- New money / refunding
- $14,120,000 / $0
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- General purpose
- Sale
- Negotiated
- Final maturity
- June 1, 2042
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,695,000 | $4,621,000 | $15,316,000 |
| 2024 | $11,095,000 | $5,121,700 | $16,216,700 |
| 2023 | $12,895,000 | $5,712,400 | $18,607,400 |
Costs of issuance
Download CSVOne-time costs reported: $216,180, or $15.31 per $1,000 of par (computed here).
| Cost | Paid to | Type | Amount | Per $1,000 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Attorney General review | Not reported | One time | $9,500.00 | $0.67 |
| Bond counsel | Norton Rose Fulbright US LLP | One time | $26,500.00 | $1.88 |
| Contingency | Not reported | One time | $1,804.10 | $0.13 |
| Financial advisor | SAMCO Capital Markets Inc | One time | $64,750.00 | $4.59 |
| Underwriter's spread: management fee | Not reported | One time | $14,120.00 | $1.00 |
| Paying agent and registrar | BOKF NA | One time | $400.00 | $0.03 |
| Paying agent and registrar | BOKF NA | Annual | $400.00 | $0.03 |
| Rating agency | Moodys | One time | $25,000.00 | $1.77 |
| Underwriter's spread: expenses | Not reported | One time | $5,500.00 | $0.39 |
| Underwriter's spread: takedown | Not reported | One time | $58,606.25 | $4.15 |
| Underwriter's counsel (paid by the underwriter) | Orrick Herrington & Sutcliffe LLP | One time | $10,000.00 | $0.71 |
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 3, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
