Venue Proj Rev & Ref Bonds Ser 2018A (Combined Venue Tax)
$32,765,000 of principal outstanding at the end of fiscal year 2025.
Terms
- Closing date
- July 12, 2018
- Fiscal year issued
- 2018
- Par amount
- $35,510,000
- New money / refunding
- $3,730,000 / $31,780,000
- Pledge
- Revenue
- Purpose
- Economic development
- Sale
- Negotiated
- Final maturity
- June 1, 2058
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $32,765,000 | $29,101,675 | $61,866,675 |
| 2024 | $33,180,000 | $30,563,563 | $63,743,563 |
| 2023 | $33,575,000 | $32,045,200 | $65,620,200 |
| 2022 | $33,955,000 | $33,542,038 | $67,497,038 |
| 2021 | $34,320,000 | $35,053,475 | $69,373,475 |
| 2020 | $34,670,000 | $36,578,913 | $71,248,913 |
| 2019 | $35,010,000 | $38,114,550 | $73,124,550 |
| 2018 | $35,510,000 | $39,488,587 | $74,998,587 |
Costs of issuance
Download CSVOne-time costs reported: $1,322,532, or $37.24 per $1,000 of par (computed here).
| Cost | Paid to | Type | Amount | Per $1,000 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Attorney General review | Not reported | One time | $9,500.00 | $0.27 |
| Bond counsel | Norton Rose Fulbright US LLP | One time | $140,500.00 | $3.96 |
| Bond insurance | Assured Guaranty Inc | One time | $674,987.28 | $19.01 |
| Bond insurance | Assured Guaranty Inc | One time | $56,318.63 | $1.59 |
| Financial advisor | SAMCO Capital Markets Inc | One time | $180,000.00 | $5.07 |
| Underwriter's spread: management fee | Not reported | One time | $35,510.00 | $1.00 |
| Paying agent and registrar | UMB Bank NA | One time | $400.00 | $0.01 |
| Rating agency | S&P | One time | $26,000.00 | $0.73 |
| Underwriter's spread: expenses | Not reported | One time | $8,385.00 | $0.24 |
| Underwriter's spread: takedown | Not reported | One time | $173,931.25 | $4.90 |
| Underwriter's counsel (paid by the underwriter) | Winstead PC | One time | $17,000.00 | $0.48 |
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 3, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
