Tax Notes Ser 2018
Last reported in fiscal year 2024, with $1,475,000 of principal then outstanding.
Terms
- Closing date
- October 11, 2018
- Fiscal year issued
- 2019
- Par amount
- $9,000,000
- New money / refunding
- $9,000,000 / $0
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- General purpose
- Sale
- Private placement
- Final maturity
- August 15, 2025
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $1,475,000 | $22,199 | $1,497,199 |
| 2023 | $2,905,000 | $88,118 | $2,993,118 |
| 2022 | $4,295,000 | $196,478 | $4,491,478 |
| 2021 | $5,640,000 | $346,000 | $5,986,000 |
| 2020 | $6,950,000 | $535,479 | $7,485,479 |
| 2019 | $8,220,000 | $763,788 | $8,983,788 |
Costs of issuance
Download CSVOne-time costs reported: $105,000, or $11.67 per $1,000 of par (computed here).
| Cost | Paid to | Type | Amount | Per $1,000 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Attorney General review | Not reported | One time | $9,000.00 | $1.00 |
| Bank counsel | Orrick Herrington & Sutcliffe LLP | One time | $3,500.00 | $0.39 |
| Bond counsel | Bickerstaff Heath Delgado Acosta LLP | One time | $20,000.00 | $2.22 |
| Contingency | Not reported | One time | $4,950.00 | $0.55 |
| Financial advisor | Estrada Hinojosa & Co Inc | One time | $53,750.00 | $5.97 |
| Financial advisor | Estrada Hinojosa & Co Inc | One time | $2,500.00 | $0.28 |
| Financial advisor | Estrada Hinojosa & Co Inc | One time | $2,500.00 | $0.28 |
| MAC | Not reported | One time | $1,300.00 | $0.14 |
| Paying agent and registrar | Bank & Trust SSB | One time | $0.00 | $0.00 |
| Private placement counsel | FTN Financial Capital Assets Corp | One time | $7,500.00 | $0.83 |
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 3, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
