Spec Assessment Rev Bonds Ser 2021 (The Woodlands PID Neighborhood Impr Area 1 Proj)
$6,235,000 of principal outstanding at the end of fiscal year 2025.
Terms
- Closing date
- March 31, 2021
- Fiscal year issued
- 2021
- Par amount
- $6,625,000
- New money / refunding
- $6,625,000 / $0
- Pledge
- Revenue
- Purpose
- General purpose
- Sale
- Negotiated
- Final maturity
- March 1, 2051
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,235,000 | $4,457,553 | $10,692,553 |
| 2024 | $6,370,000 | $4,742,122 | $11,112,122 |
| 2023 | $6,500,000 | $5,031,328 | $11,531,328 |
| 2022 | $6,625,000 | $5,324,997 | $11,949,997 |
| 2021 | $6,625,000 | $5,597,020 | $12,222,020 |
Costs of issuance
Download CSVOne-time costs reported: $612,125, or $92.40 per $1,000 of par (computed here).
| Cost | Paid to | Type | Amount | Per $1,000 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Attorney General review | Not reported | One time | $6,625.00 | $1.00 |
| Bond counsel | McCall Parkhurst & Horton LLP | One time | $231,250.00 | $34.91 |
| Contingency | Not reported | One time | $5,000.00 | $0.75 |
| Financial advisor | SAMCO Capital Markets Inc | One time | $132,500.00 | $20.00 |
| Other costs | Flato Realty Advisors LLC | One time | $6,500.00 | $0.98 |
| Other costs | MuniCap Inc | One time | $20,000.00 | $3.02 |
| Other costs | UMB Bank NA | One time | $500.00 | $0.08 |
| Printing | ImageMaster LLC | One time | $3,000.00 | $0.45 |
| Underwriter's spread: expenses | Not reported | One time | $2,800.00 | $0.42 |
| Underwriter's spread: takedown | Not reported | One time | $129,700.00 | $19.58 |
| Trustee | UMB Bank NA | Annual | $2,500.00 | $0.38 |
| Trustee | UMB Bank NA | One time | $500.00 | $0.08 |
| Trustee counsel | Bracewell LLP | One time | $7,500.00 | $1.13 |
| Underwriter's counsel (paid by the underwriter) | Winstead PC | One time | $66,250.00 | $10.00 |
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 3, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
