Tax Notes Ser 2015
Last reported in fiscal year 2021, with $370,000 of principal then outstanding.
Terms
- Closing date
- May 27, 2015
- Fiscal year issued
- 2015
- Par amount
- $2,500,000
- New money / refunding
- $2,500,000 / $0
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- Public safety
- Sale
- Private placement
- Final maturity
- March 1, 2022
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | $370,000 | $5,735 | $375,735 |
| 2020 | $735,000 | $16,580 | $751,580 |
| 2019 | $1,095,000 | $31,925 | $1,126,925 |
| 2018 | $1,455,000 | $51,410 | $1,506,410 |
| 2017 | $1,810,000 | $74,623 | $1,884,623 |
| 2016 | $2,160,000 | $99,935 | $2,259,935 |
Costs of issuance
Download CSVOne-time costs reported: $40,000, or $16.00 per $1,000 of par (computed here).
| Cost | Paid to | Type | Amount | Per $1,000 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Attorney General review | Not reported | One time | $2,500.00 | $1.00 |
| Bond counsel | Norton Rose Fulbright US LLP | One time | $10,000.00 | $4.00 |
| Bond insurance | None | One time | $0.00 | $0.00 |
| Financial advisor | SAMCO Capital Markets Inc | One time | $24,500.00 | $9.80 |
| Other costs | Not reported | One time | $3,000.00 | $1.20 |
| Paying agent and registrar | Security State Bank & Trust | One time | $0.00 | $0.00 |
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 3, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
