Ltd Tax Notes Ser 2018
Last reported in fiscal year 2024, with $115,000 of principal then outstanding.
Terms
- Closing date
- November 6, 2018
- Fiscal year issued
- 2019
- Par amount
- $325,000
- New money / refunding
- $325,000 / $0
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- General purpose
- Sale
- Private placement
- Final maturity
- August 15, 2025
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $115,000 | $2,001 | $117,001 |
| 2023 | $225,000 | $7,917 | $232,917 |
| 2022 | $260,000 | $16,356 | $276,356 |
| 2021 | $295,000 | $26,013 | $321,013 |
| 2020 | $305,000 | $36,453 | $341,453 |
| 2019 | $315,000 | $47,241 | $362,241 |
Costs of issuance
Download CSVOne-time costs reported: $15,147, or $46.61 per $1,000 of par (computed here).
| Cost | Paid to | Type | Amount | Per $1,000 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| ATR form prep | McCall Parkhurst & Horton LLP | One time | $500.00 | $1.54 |
| Attorney General review | Not reported | One time | $750.00 | $2.31 |
| Bond counsel | McCall Parkhurst & Horton LLP | One time | $5,000.00 | $15.38 |
| Bond counsel | McCall Parkhurst & Horton LLP | One time | $772.46 | $2.38 |
| Financial advisor | RBC Capital Markets LLC | One time | $7,812.50 | $24.04 |
| MAC | Not reported | One time | $162.50 | $0.50 |
| Paying agent and registrar | Classic Bank NA | One time | $150.00 | $0.46 |
| Paying agent and registrar | Classic Bank NA | Annual | $150.00 | $0.46 |
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 3, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
