GO Ref Bonds Ser 2012
Last reported in fiscal year 2020, with $2,520,000 of principal then outstanding.
Terms
- Closing date
- October 18, 2012
- Fiscal year issued
- Not reported
- Par amount
- Not reported
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- Refunding
- Sale
- Not reported
- Final maturity
- March 1, 2024
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | $2,520,000 | $124,344 | $2,644,344 |
| 2019 | $3,105,000 | $184,718 | $3,289,718 |
| 2018 | $3,675,000 | $256,175 | $3,931,175 |
| 2017 | $4,230,000 | $338,423 | $4,568,423 |
| 2016 | $4,765,000 | $431,073 | $5,196,073 |
Costs of issuance
No costs of issuance are reported for this issue. Cost data covers issues sold in the loaded fiscal years.
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 3, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
