Ltd Tax Ref Bonds Ser 2020
$11,450,000 of principal outstanding at the end of fiscal year 2025.
Terms
- Closing date
- December 3, 2020
- Fiscal year issued
- 2021
- Par amount
- $23,235,000
- New money / refunding
- $0 / $23,235,000
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- Refunding
- Sale
- Negotiated
- Final maturity
- March 1, 2032
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $11,450,000 | $1,149,850 | $12,599,850 |
| 2024 | $18,960,000 | $2,084,300 | $21,044,300 |
| 2023 | $20,240,000 | $3,082,750 | $23,322,750 |
| 2022 | $21,460,000 | $4,142,200 | $25,602,200 |
| 2021 | $23,235,000 | $5,290,400 | $28,525,400 |
Costs of issuance
Download CSVOne-time costs reported: $274,555, or $11.82 per $1,000 of par (computed here).
| Cost | Paid to | Type | Amount | Per $1,000 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Attorney General review | Not reported | One time | $9,500.00 | $0.41 |
| Bond counsel | Orrick Herrington & Sutcliffe LLP | One time | $28,573.25 | $1.23 |
| Disclosure counsel | Orrick Herrington & Sutcliffe LLP | One time | $15,000.00 | $0.65 |
| Escrow verification | Robert Thomas CPA LLC | One time | $3,000.00 | $0.13 |
| Financial advisor | BOKF NA | One time | $45,912.34 | $1.98 |
| Underwriter's spread: management fee | Not reported | One time | $11,731.88 | $0.50 |
| Other costs | Not reported | One time | $485.33 | $0.02 |
| Paying agent and registrar | Regions Bank | One time | $2,100.00 | $0.09 |
| Printing | ImageMaster LLC | One time | $2,250.00 | $0.10 |
| Rating agency | Moodys | One time | $19,875.00 | $0.86 |
| Rating agency | S&P | One time | $25,875.00 | $1.11 |
| Underwriter's spread: expenses | Not reported | One time | $10,796.87 | $0.46 |
| Underwriter's spread: takedown | Not reported | One time | $87,837.50 | $3.78 |
| Underwriter's counsel (paid by the underwriter) | Bracewell LLP | One time | $11,617.50 | $0.50 |
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 3, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
