Unl Tax Road Bonds Ser 2016
$46,070,000 of principal outstanding at the end of fiscal year 2025.
Terms
- Closing date
- January 26, 2016
- Fiscal year issued
- 2016
- Par amount
- $53,140,000
- New money / refunding
- $53,140,000 / $0
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- Transportation
- Sale
- Negotiated
- Final maturity
- March 1, 2041
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $46,070,000 | $20,941,200 | $67,011,200 |
| 2024 | $47,470,000 | $23,146,450 | $70,616,450 |
| 2023 | $48,805,000 | $25,418,450 | $74,223,450 |
| 2022 | $50,065,000 | $27,753,450 | $77,818,450 |
| 2021 | $51,265,000 | $30,148,450 | $81,413,450 |
| 2020 | $52,405,000 | $32,600,450 | $85,005,450 |
| 2019 | $52,405,000 | $35,052,450 | $87,457,450 |
| 2018 | $52,660,000 | $37,514,650 | $90,174,650 |
| 2017 | $52,905,000 | $39,984,200 | $92,889,200 |
| 2016 | $53,140,000 | $42,870,825 | $96,010,825 |
Costs of issuance
Download CSVOne-time costs reported: $547,614, or $10.31 per $1,000 of par (computed here).
| Cost | Paid to | Type | Amount | Per $1,000 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Attorney General review | Not reported | One time | $9,500.00 | $0.18 |
| Bond counsel | McGuire Woods LLP | One time | $62,983.00 | $1.19 |
| Bond insurance | None | One time | $0.00 | $0.00 |
| Contingency | Not reported | One time | $5,000.00 | $0.09 |
| Disclosure counsel | Andrews & Kurth LLP | One time | $26,570.00 | $0.50 |
| Financial advisor | BOKF NA | One time | $58,570.00 | $1.10 |
| Underwriter's spread: management fee | Not reported | One time | $26,570.00 | $0.50 |
| Paying agent and registrar | Regions Bank | One time | $750.00 | $0.01 |
| Printing | ImageMaster LLC | One time | $2,000.00 | $0.04 |
| Rating agency | Moodys | One time | $33,000.00 | $0.62 |
| Rating agency | S&P | One time | $29,000.00 | $0.55 |
| Underwriter's spread: expenses | Not reported | One time | $7,927.26 | $0.15 |
| Underwriter's spread: takedown | Not reported | One time | $264,487.50 | $4.98 |
| Underwriter's counsel (paid by the underwriter) | Bracewell LLP | One time | $21,256.00 | $0.40 |
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 3, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
