Unl Tax Road Bonds Ser 2018
$38,115,000 of principal outstanding at the end of fiscal year 2025.
Terms
- Closing date
- May 31, 2018
- Fiscal year issued
- 2018
- Par amount
- $45,670,000
- New money / refunding
- $45,670,000 / $0
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- Transportation
- Sale
- Negotiated
- Final maturity
- March 1, 2043
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $38,115,000 | $20,533,725 | $58,648,725 |
| 2024 | $39,285,000 | $22,375,350 | $61,660,350 |
| 2023 | $40,220,000 | $24,263,725 | $64,483,725 |
| 2022 | $41,100,000 | $26,196,100 | $67,296,100 |
| 2021 | $42,290,000 | $28,187,975 | $70,477,975 |
| 2020 | $43,395,000 | $30,235,100 | $73,630,100 |
| 2019 | $44,375,000 | $32,321,425 | $76,696,425 |
| 2018 | $45,670,000 | $33,930,958 | $79,600,958 |
Costs of issuance
Download CSVOne-time costs reported: $464,857, or $10.18 per $1,000 of par (computed here).
| Cost | Paid to | Type | Amount | Per $1,000 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Attorney General review | Not reported | One time | $9,500.00 | $0.21 |
| Bond counsel | Orrick Herrington & Sutcliffe LLP | One time | $44,886.50 | $0.98 |
| Contingency | Not reported | One time | $4,865.31 | $0.11 |
| Disclosure counsel | Orrick Herrington & Sutcliffe LLP | One time | $15,000.00 | $0.33 |
| Financial advisor | BOKF NA | One time | $54,835.00 | $1.20 |
| Underwriter's spread: management fee | Not reported | One time | $27,775.88 | $0.61 |
| Paying agent and registrar | Regions Bank | One time | $750.00 | $0.02 |
| Printing | Ipreo LLC | One time | $4,000.00 | $0.09 |
| Rating agency | Moodys | One time | $28,500.00 | $0.62 |
| Rating agency | S&P | One time | $28,500.00 | $0.62 |
| Underwriter's spread: expenses | Not reported | One time | $6,719.12 | $0.15 |
| Underwriter's spread: takedown | Not reported | One time | $214,525.00 | $4.70 |
| Underwriter's counsel (paid by the underwriter) | Ward Law Firm | One time | $25,000.00 | $0.55 |
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 3, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
