Comb Tax & Rev CO Ser 2015
Last reported in fiscal year 2024, with $1,690,000 of principal then outstanding.
Terms
- Closing date
- June 11, 2015
- Fiscal year issued
- 2015
- Par amount
- $31,105,000
- New money / refunding
- $31,105,000 / $0
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- General purpose
- Sale
- Negotiated
- Final maturity
- August 15, 2032
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $1,690,000 | $84,500 | $1,774,500 |
| 2023 | $3,300,000 | $249,500 | $3,549,500 |
| 2022 | $4,835,000 | $491,250 | $5,326,250 |
| 2021 | $6,295,000 | $806,000 | $7,101,000 |
| 2020 | $28,805,000 | $10,712,500 | $39,517,500 |
| 2019 | $29,545,000 | $12,149,300 | $41,694,300 |
| 2018 | $30,265,000 | $13,614,900 | $43,879,900 |
| 2017 | $30,345,000 | $15,083,700 | $45,428,700 |
| 2016 | $30,920,000 | $16,564,000 | $47,484,000 |
Costs of issuance
Download CSVOne-time costs reported: $365,340, or $11.75 per $1,000 of par (computed here).
| Cost | Paid to | Type | Amount | Per $1,000 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Attorney General review | Not reported | One time | $9,500.00 | $0.31 |
| Bond counsel | Naman Howell Smith & Lee PLLC | One time | $27,500.00 | $0.88 |
| Bond insurance | None | One time | $0.00 | $0.00 |
| Financial advisor | Specialized Public Finance Inc | One time | $87,605.00 | $2.82 |
| Underwriter's spread: management fee | Not reported | One time | $31,105.00 | $1.00 |
| Other costs | Not reported | One time | $16,665.00 | $0.54 |
| Paying agent and registrar | Bank of New York Mellon Trust Co | Annual | $750.00 | $0.02 |
| Rating agency | S&P | One time | $18,400.00 | $0.59 |
| Underwriter's spread: expenses | Not reported | One time | $7,826.43 | $0.25 |
| Underwriter's spread: takedown | Not reported | One time | $149,631.25 | $4.81 |
| Underwriter's counsel (paid by the underwriter) | Fulbright & Jaworski LLP | One time | $17,107.75 | $0.55 |
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 3, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
