Comb Tax & Rev CO Ser 2018
$5,520,000 of principal outstanding at the end of fiscal year 2025.
Terms
- Closing date
- June 19, 2018
- Fiscal year issued
- 2018
- Par amount
- $10,000,000
- New money / refunding
- $10,000,000 / $0
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- General purpose
- Sale
- Private placement
- Final maturity
- August 15, 2028
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,520,000 | $299,666 | $5,819,666 |
| 2024 | $7,265,000 | $495,095 | $7,760,095 |
| 2023 | $7,825,000 | $705,587 | $8,530,587 |
| 2022 | $8,370,000 | $930,740 | $9,300,740 |
| 2021 | $8,890,000 | $1,169,881 | $10,059,881 |
| 2020 | $9,390,000 | $1,422,472 | $10,812,472 |
| 2019 | $9,865,000 | $1,687,841 | $11,552,841 |
| 2018 | $10,000,000 | $1,998,685 | $11,998,685 |
Costs of issuance
Download CSVOne-time costs reported: $98,436, or $9.84 per $1,000 of par (computed here).
| Cost | Paid to | Type | Amount | Per $1,000 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Attorney General review | Not reported | One time | $9,500.00 | $0.95 |
| Bank counsel | Orrick Herrington & Sutcliffe LLP | One time | $3,500.00 | $0.35 |
| Bond counsel | Naman Howell Smith & Lee PLLC | One time | $14,000.00 | $1.40 |
| Contingency | Not reported | One time | $150.00 | $0.02 |
| Financial advisor | Specialized Public Finance Inc | One time | $1,000.00 | $0.10 |
| Financial advisor | Specialized Public Finance Inc | One time | $3,750.00 | $0.38 |
| Financial advisor | Specialized Public Finance Inc | One time | $500.00 | $0.05 |
| Financial advisor | Specialized Public Finance Inc | One time | $59,000.00 | $5.90 |
| MAC | Not reported | One time | $1,400.00 | $0.14 |
| Paying agent and registrar | First National Bank | One time | $500.00 | $0.05 |
| Private placement | FTN Financial Capital Assets Corp | One time | $5,000.00 | $0.50 |
| Travel | Specialized Public Finance Inc | One time | $136.25 | $0.01 |
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 3, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
