Ltd Tax Ref Bonds Ser 2015
$1,625,000 of principal outstanding at the end of fiscal year 2025.
Terms
- Closing date
- June 11, 2015
- Fiscal year issued
- 2015
- Par amount
- $11,265,000
- New money / refunding
- $0 / $11,265,000
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- Refunding
- Sale
- Negotiated
- Final maturity
- August 15, 2026
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,625,000 | $40,625 | $1,665,625 |
| 2024 | $3,180,000 | $152,975 | $3,332,975 |
| 2023 | $4,680,000 | $318,925 | $4,998,925 |
| 2022 | $6,120,000 | $543,375 | $6,663,375 |
| 2021 | $7,495,000 | $838,200 | $8,333,200 |
| 2020 | $8,805,000 | $1,196,875 | $10,001,875 |
| 2019 | $10,060,000 | $1,610,125 | $11,670,125 |
| 2018 | $11,265,000 | $2,072,575 | $13,337,575 |
| 2017 | $11,265,000 | $2,559,125 | $13,824,125 |
| 2016 | $11,265,000 | $3,045,675 | $14,310,675 |
Costs of issuance
Download CSVOne-time costs reported: $182,119, or $16.17 per $1,000 of par (computed here).
| Cost | Paid to | Type | Amount | Per $1,000 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Attorney General review | Not reported | One time | $9,500.00 | $0.84 |
| Bond counsel | Naman Howell Smith & Lee PLLC | One time | $18,500.00 | $1.64 |
| Bond insurance | None | One time | $0.00 | $0.00 |
| Escrow agent | Bank of New York Mellon Trust Co | One time | $2,250.00 | $0.20 |
| Escrow verification | Grant Thornton LLP | One time | $3,500.00 | $0.31 |
| Financial advisor | Specialized Public Finance Inc | One time | $68,378.75 | $6.07 |
| Underwriter's spread: management fee | Not reported | One time | $11,265.00 | $1.00 |
| Paying agent and registrar | Bank of New York Mellon Trust Co | Annual | $750.00 | $0.07 |
| Printing | Financial Printing Resources Inc | One time | $350.00 | $0.03 |
| Rating agency | S&P | One time | $6,600.00 | $0.59 |
| Underwriter's spread: expenses | Not reported | One time | $3,967.03 | $0.35 |
| Underwriter's spread: takedown | Not reported | One time | $51,612.50 | $4.58 |
| Underwriter's counsel (paid by the underwriter) | Fulbright & Jaworski LLP | One time | $6,195.75 | $0.55 |
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 3, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
