Ltd Tax Ref Bonds Ser 2016
Last reported in fiscal year 2020, with $4,715,000 of principal then outstanding.
Terms
- Closing date
- October 13, 2016
- Fiscal year issued
- 2017
- Par amount
- $6,065,000
- New money / refunding
- $0 / $6,065,000
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- Refunding
- Sale
- Private placement
- Final maturity
- August 15, 2030
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | $4,715,000 | $413,914 | $5,128,914 |
| 2019 | $5,175,000 | $503,913 | $5,678,913 |
| 2018 | $5,625,000 | $602,193 | $6,227,193 |
| 2017 | $6,065,000 | $708,572 | $6,773,572 |
Costs of issuance
Download CSVOne-time costs reported: $87,623, or $14.45 per $1,000 of par (computed here).
| Cost | Paid to | Type | Amount | Per $1,000 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Attorney General review | Not reported | One time | $6,065.00 | $1.00 |
| Bond counsel | Naman Howell Smith & Lee PLLC | One time | $12,500.00 | $2.06 |
| Escrow agent | Bank of New York Mellon Trust Co | One time | $1,000.00 | $0.16 |
| Escrow verification | Grant Thornton LLP | One time | $3,000.00 | $0.49 |
| Financial advisor | Specialized Public Finance Inc | One time | $4,000.00 | $0.66 |
| Financial advisor | Specialized Public Finance Inc | One time | $54,078.75 | $8.92 |
| Financial advisor | Specialized Public Finance Inc | One time | $572.90 | $0.09 |
| MAC | Not reported | One time | $1,006.50 | $0.17 |
| Paying agent and registrar | First National Bank | One time | $400.00 | $0.07 |
| Private placement | William Blair & Co LLC | One time | $5,000.00 | $0.82 |
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 3, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
