GO Ref Bonds Ser 2012
Last reported in fiscal year 2022, with $180,000 of principal then outstanding.
Terms
- Closing date
- May 10, 2012
- Fiscal year issued
- Not reported
- Par amount
- Not reported
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- Refunding
- Sale
- Not reported
- Final maturity
- August 1, 2023
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | $180,000 | $4,266 | $184,266 |
| 2021 | $355,000 | $12,680 | $367,680 |
| 2020 | $525,000 | $25,122 | $550,122 |
| 2019 | $690,000 | $41,475 | $731,475 |
| 2018 | $855,000 | $61,739 | $916,739 |
| 2017 | $1,010,000 | $85,676 | $1,095,676 |
| 2016 | $1,165,000 | $113,286 | $1,278,286 |
Costs of issuance
No costs of issuance are reported for this issue. Cost data covers issues sold in the loaded fiscal years.
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 3, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
