GO Bonds Ser 2012
Last reported in fiscal year 2021, with $4,925,000 of principal then outstanding.
Terms
- Closing date
- December 20, 2012
- Fiscal year issued
- Not reported
- Par amount
- Not reported
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- General purpose
- Sale
- Not reported
- Final maturity
- August 15, 2028
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | $4,925,000 | $531,325 | $5,456,325 |
| 2020 | $5,555,000 | $678,975 | $6,233,975 |
| 2019 | $6,175,000 | $839,125 | $7,014,125 |
| 2018 | $6,780,000 | $1,011,525 | $7,791,525 |
| 2017 | $7,375,000 | $1,195,925 | $8,570,925 |
| 2016 | $7,960,000 | $1,392,125 | $9,352,125 |
Costs of issuance
No costs of issuance are reported for this issue. Cost data covers issues sold in the loaded fiscal years.
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 4, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
