GO Ref Bonds Ser 2021
$3,517,000 of principal outstanding at the end of fiscal year 2025.
Terms
- Closing date
- December 1, 2021
- Fiscal year issued
- 2022
- Par amount
- $7,070,000
- New money / refunding
- $0 / $7,070,000
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- Refunding
- Sale
- Private placement
- Final maturity
- August 15, 2028
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,517,000 | $60,956 | $3,577,956 |
| 2024 | $4,661,000 | $107,979 | $4,768,979 |
| 2023 | $5,801,000 | $168,136 | $5,969,136 |
| 2022 | $6,925,000 | $241,310 | $7,166,310 |
Costs of issuance
Download CSVOne-time costs reported: $86,800, or $12.28 per $1,000 of par (computed here).
| Cost | Paid to | Type | Amount | Per $1,000 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Attorney General review | Not reported | One time | $7,070.00 | $1.00 |
| Bank counsel | Orrick Herrington & Sutcliffe LLP | One time | $3,500.00 | $0.50 |
| Bond counsel | Bickerstaff Heath Delgado Acosta LLP | One time | $18,750.00 | $2.65 |
| Contingency | Not reported | One time | $2,473.40 | $0.35 |
| Escrow agent | Wilmington Trust NA | One time | $300.00 | $0.04 |
| Financial advisor | Specialized Public Finance Inc | One time | $48,600.00 | $6.87 |
| MAC | Not reported | One time | $1,106.60 | $0.16 |
| Other costs | Wilmington Trust NA | One time | $600.00 | $0.08 |
| Paying agent and registrar | Wilmington Trust NA | One time | $400.00 | $0.06 |
| Paying agent and registrar | Wilmington Trust NA | Annual | $400.00 | $0.06 |
| Private placement counsel | FHN Financial | One time | $4,000.00 | $0.57 |
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 3, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
