This is a MuniPro demonstration of a redesigned Texas Bond Review Board website. It is not the official BRB site: nothing filed here reaches BRB, and the email addresses shown are BRB's own. The official site is brb.texas.gov.

Nolan County

GO Ref Bonds Ser 2021

$3,517,000 of principal outstanding at the end of fiscal year 2025.

Terms

Closing date
December 1, 2021
Fiscal year issued
2022
Par amount
$7,070,000
New money / refunding
$0 / $7,070,000
Pledge
Tax-supported (general obligation)
Purpose
Refunding
Sale
Private placement
Final maturity
August 15, 2028

Debt outstanding by fiscal year

Download CSV
Principal, interest and debt service outstanding at each reporting date
Fiscal yearPrincipalInterestTotal debt service
2025$3,517,000$60,956$3,577,956
2024$4,661,000$107,979$4,768,979
2023$5,801,000$168,136$5,969,136
2022$6,925,000$241,310$7,166,310

Costs of issuance

Download CSV

One-time costs reported: $86,800, or $12.28 per $1,000 of par (computed here).

Each cost of issuance, who was paid and how much
CostPaid toTypeAmountPer $1,000
Attorney General reviewNot reportedOne time$7,070.00$1.00
Bank counselOrrick Herrington & Sutcliffe LLPOne time$3,500.00$0.50
Bond counselBickerstaff Heath Delgado Acosta LLPOne time$18,750.00$2.65
ContingencyNot reportedOne time$2,473.40$0.35
Escrow agentWilmington Trust NAOne time$300.00$0.04
Financial advisorSpecialized Public Finance IncOne time$48,600.00$6.87
MACNot reportedOne time$1,106.60$0.16
Other costsWilmington Trust NAOne time$600.00$0.08
Paying agent and registrarWilmington Trust NAOne time$400.00$0.06
Paying agent and registrarWilmington Trust NAAnnual$400.00$0.06
Private placement counselFHN FinancialOne time$4,000.00$0.57

Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 3, 2026.

Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.

Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.